Skip to disk test
Disks (Polish)

Samsung Spinpoint M7 HM250HI

ManufacturerSamsung
ModelSpinpoint M7
Model numberHM250HI
Capacity250 GB
Form factor2.5"
InterfaceSATA II
Rotation speed5400 rpm
Buffer8 MB
Average rating NO RATINGS | Do you own Samsung HM250HI? Share your opinion (Polish)


Test author: Beri

Compare result

More tests for this disk (Polish) Samsung Spinpoint M7 HM250HI
More tests by this user (Polish) Beri

HD Tune
HD Tune Disk test result

Maximum transfer75.7 MB/s
Minimum transfer34.8 MB/s
Average transfer60.4 MB/s
Burst rate89.2 MB/s
Access time18.3 ms
Original author comment
Minimum -> ok Maximum -> ok Average -> ok Access time -> 18.3 ms Burst rate -> 89.2 MB/sec
HD Tach
HD Tach Disk test result

Average read speed63.4 MB/s
Burst read speed194.5 MB/s
Access time17.7 ms
Original author comment
Random access -> 17.7 ms Average read -> 63.4 MB/s Burst speed -> 194.5 MB/s

More tests for this disk (Polish) Samsung Spinpoint M7 HM250HI
More tests by this user (Polish) Beri

Test date: 2012-09-06 21:11:40
Computer details used for the disk test Samsung Spinpoint M7 (HM250HI), 250 GB, 8 MB, 5400 rpm:
Configuration name: ASUS Notebook Intel Core i3
Processor: Intel Core i3 2350M Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-2350M CPU @ 2.30GHz
Motherboard: ASUSTeK Computer Inc. K53SD
Southbridge: Intel HM65 rev. 05
Northbridge: Intel Sandy Bridge rev. 09
RAM: DDR3 3072 MBytes 665.3 MHz (1:5)
Operating system: